Someone convicted of a DUI in North Dakota can have their driver license suspended. For a BAC below . 18, the suspension period is
[…] Enter the information requested, which includes your name and driver's license number. Then you can gain access to your driving record and view any points on your license.
How much does it cost to expunge a DUI?
Our fee for a misdemeanor DUI expungement is
$650.00
. This includes all legal work, Court appearances, and includes all court fees. Payment arrangements can be made. Felony DUI fee is $850.00, all inclusive, including a motion to reduce to misdemeanor as required.
Is there a statute of limitations on DUI?
Under California Penal Code Section 802(a) PC, “prosecution for an offense not punishable by death or imprisonment in the state prison shall be commenced within one year after commission of the offense.” This means that there is a
one year statute of limitations for most misdemeanor DUI
offenses that begins to run on …