Can Jelly Be Vegetarian?
Can Jelly Be Vegetarian? So, as you can see, jelly is mostly not a vegan food. … This compound is derived from seaweed and will give your jelly the same texture as gelatin. You can also look for an agar-agar jelly at the supermarket. Sometimes people also confuse jelly with some other foods, such as